, ,

How to Apply for Family Visit Visa Online in Saudi Arabia 2016

Guide You How to get Visa, Docouments & Online Procedure

Ads

If you are living in Saudi Arabia on the bases of business or work visa then you probably wants to bring your family to Saudi Arabia at least on the visit visa. Getting visit visa for family is much easy then getting residential visa for Saudi Arabia.

Ads

How to Apply for Family Visit Visa Online in Saudi Arabia 2016

The process does not required you to follow much steps while with the help of technology, you can now apply for “family visit visa online” through Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA) website.

See Also : Saudi Arabia Revises Visa Fees

Validity of family visit visa Saudi Arabia:

The validity of family visit visa in Saudi Arabia is 180 days or 6 months.

Documents required for family visit visa:

You only required to have your Iqama number along with its expiry date and your visa number which is mentioned on your passport on stamped visa. You also need basic information about your family members including their passport details.

See Also : Family Visa in Saudi Arabia, 200+ Professions Eligible

Online procedure to apply for family visit visa:

Step 1: Visit MOFA website and select the online family visit visa application section. Click here for direct link.

Step 2: Click on English language from top of the page and click on the agree button. In case if the page did not translate automatically, we highly suggest you to use Google Chrome browser for online translation.

1-visit-visa-ksa

Step 3: Enter your

  • Visa number
  • Iqama number
  • Iqama expiry date and click next.

2-visit-visa-ksa

Step 4: Confirm your details on this page. Make sure to mach your name, email ID, mobile number and other important date on this page is correct. Click next to confirm this.

3-visit-visa-ksa

Step 5: Write down the details to start filling application for the visit visa form. Write رحلة عائلية in justification section which means is family trip. Select single trip and select visit visa duration and click on addition for next step.

4-visit-visa-ksa

Step 6: On this page, you need to add the details about your family members who want to visit Saudi Arabia on the bases of family visit visa. Enter, name, religion, gender, relation of you, nationality, date of birth, and details where dependent travelling. Click on submit button once your complete this section. Double check the details of your family member and remove all the errors.

5-visit-visa-ksa

Step 7: The website will allow you to print the application form for reference. Print this page for reference purpose.

You will get confirmation email about your family visit visa application status from 3 days to 1 month.

Ads

i am sure i missed something. Love to hear from you.

Please Share!