, ,

How to Extend Family Visit Visa in Saudi Arabia

2 Options you will use to update Family Visit Visa Online with moi & jawazat

Ads

In Saudi Arabia you can invite your family on the basis of visit visa. The family can stay for 30 days or 90 days, which is depend on the duration of the visit visa. But you can extend the duration of your family visit visa up to 180 days.

Ads

If the duration of family visit visa is only 30 days then you have option to extent it 5 time which means that your family can stay in Saudi Arabia for 180 day. In case of 90 days visit visa, the extension duration is 90 days more.

How to Extend Family Visit Visa in Saudi Arabia

But you need to follow some procedure for this extension on time otherwise you will lose the opportunity of extension.


See Also :

  1. Requirements for Work Visit Visa Saudi Arabia

  2. Family Visa in Saudi Arabia, 200+ Professions Eligible

  3. How to Check Saudi Arabia Visa Status (Enjaz) – Work Visa


How to Extend Family Visit Visa in Saudi Arabia:

Make sure that you have enough time to follow this procedure. I will suggest you to apply for extension at least one week before the expiry date of family visit visa. There are two options through which this extension could be possible; the manually renewal procedure of visit visa in Saudi Arabia and Online.

How to extend visit visa in Saudi Arabia manually:

You need to have the following documents:

  • Original and photo copy of Iqama (visit visa sponsor)
  • Original and photo copy of passport (including visa page)
  • Passport size photograph with white background
  • Passport form which should be completely filled (100SR fee)
  • Online token (only for Khobar and Dammam residents)

You need to submit all of these documents to Jawazat office. You can also take help to fill the passport form from people sitting there. They will charge only 20SR. You will get the extension of family visit visa on spot.

  • Paki

    Dear, as we know fees applied on all visit visas. If I apply and get 3 months visit visa so after three months there is still option to extend it to 180 days or now this option is removed?

    • u will extend up to 3 months, before its fees 100/SR per person. about new rules we check it and publish on new post.

  • Attention guys, we serve for visiting visa issue for family without any kofil stamp/signature or any other things we needs just your iqama No. (1-2) days within handover you visa copy 0547205611

    نوٹ لوگ، ہم کسی بھی kofil سٹیمپ / دستخط یا کسی بھی دوسری چیزوں کو ہم صرف آپ کے Iqama کے نمبر کی ضرورت کے بغیر گھر والوں کے لئے ویزا مسئلے میں آنے کے لئے کی خدمت کے حوالے اندر (1-2) دنوں آپ ویزا 0547205611 کی کاپی

    ശ്രദ്ധാപൂർവ്വം, ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ ഇമാമ നമ്പറുകളോ (1-2) ദിവസങ്ങൾക്കുള്ളിൽ വിസ പകർപ്പിനുള്ള നിങ്ങളുടെ വിസ പകർപ്പിനൊപ്പം നിങ്ങൾക്കാവശ്യമുള്ള ഏതെങ്കിലും കോഫിൽ സ്റ്റാമ്പ് / ഒപ്പ് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ മറ്റേതെങ്കിലും കാര്യങ്ങളില്ലാതെ കുടുംബത്തിന് വിസ വിതരണം ചെയ്യുന്നതിന് ഞങ്ങൾ കാത്തുനിൽക്കുന്നു. 0547205611

    ध्यान दें, हम किसी भी कोफ़िल स्टाम्प / सिग्नेचर या किसी अन्य चीज के बिना परिवार के लिए वीजा जारी करने के लिए सेवा करते हैं, हमें सिर्फ अपने iqama नंबर (1-2) दिनों की आवश्यकता के भीतर वीज़ा कॉपी 0547205611

    মনোযোগ সহকারে, আমরা কোনও কোফিলের স্ট্যাম্প / স্বাক্ষর বা অন্য যেকোনো জিনিস ছাড়া পরিবারের জন্য ভিসা ইস্যু পরিবেশন করার জন্য পরিবেশন করে থাকি, শুধুমাত্র আপনার iqama নম্বর (1-2) দিনের মধ্যে আপনার ভিসার 0547205611

    శ్రద్ధగల అబ్బాయిలు, మేము ఏ కూపిల్ స్టాంప్ / సంతకం లేదా ఏవైనా ఇతర విషయాలు లేకుండా కుటుంబం కోసం వీసా సమస్యను సందర్శించటానికి సేవలు అందిస్తాము, మీ ఐకామా నెంబరు (1-2) రోజులు మీరు వీసా కాపీలోనే 05420565611
    Ang mga tao ng pansin, nagsisilbi kami para sa pagbisita sa isyu ng visa para sa pamilya nang walang anumang kofil stamp / lagda o anumang iba pang mga bagay na kailangan namin lamang ang iyong iqama Hindi. (1-2) araw sa loob ng paghahatid sa iyo ng visa copy 0547205611