, , ,

How to Apply for Permanent Family Visa in Saudi Arabia

Which Documents Requird, What is the process, Where you go all details

Ads

Every expatriate who is living in Saudi Arabia wants to bring their family to KSA. We have explained about family visit visa earlier, but today we will explain you the detailed process of applying for permanent family visa in KSA.

Ads

Requirements of for permanent family visa in Saudi Arabia

There is not any strict requirement to apply for your family’s permanent visa in Saudi Arabia. All you need to have suitable Iqama profession. see also : New Visa Fees in Saudi Arabia on All Categories

How to Apply for Permanent Family Visa in Saudi Arabia

Documents required for permanent family visa in Saudi Arabia

  • Attested degree certificates
  • Attested marriage certificates
  • Attested birth certificates of your children

Note: Above documents should be translated in Arabic and attested by Ministry of foreign affairs, Saudi culture office and Saudi embassy in your home country.

Procedure to Apply for Permanent Family Visa in Saudi Arabia

check out : Family Visa in Saudi Arabia, 200+ Professions Eligible

Step 1: Take the above mentioned documents to Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Saudi Arabia and get stamped by them.

Step 2: Ask a letter from your sponsor (salary paper on Company Official letterhead) to Jawazat to process your family visa.

  • Salary paper on Company Official letterhead (4500/+ SR must be salary other wise its reject, on letter company add details the will provide accommodation and its our employee, about your profession, sign by you general manager and stamp by company or sponsor)

Step 3: Attest this salary letter from Chamber of commerce of your employers city.

Step 4: Fill permanent family visa form. You can take this form from your company. Fill this form in Arabic language only and attest from chamber of commerce of your employer city. You can also collect this form from Isteqdam office. check also : How to Extend Family Visit Visa in Saudi Arabia

Step 5: Book appointment with Istiqam. You can book this appointment online through MOI website(abshir account).

Step 6: submit family permanent visa fee through SADAD. Per family member visa fee is SR 2000/-. You can also pay this fee online through your personal bank.

Step 7: Ask from your company that which Jawazat office you should go for further process.

Step 8: Submit all the required documents mentioned above including copies of your family members passport, iqama and salary letter which your employer has attested by chamber of commerce.  offer check your paper, if you lucky then he give you yellow slip, collect it from there.

Step 9: Send this yellow slip (visa) to your home country and hire a professional agent in your country for further process. (for Pakistan you check etimad centersimilar : How to Check Saudi Arabia Visa Status (Enjaz) – Work Visa

Note: You have to stamp the visa within one year of time once the yellow slip is issued and need to travel within three months once the visa has been issued to your family.

Ads

i am sure i missed something. Love to hear from you.

Please Share!

  • yes must be if you have good meynaa or when you apply degree must be. other wise the officer reject your application.